Artists & Performers

Dubrovnik

15-18 June, 2017

Takuji Saito – Japan
Kensuke Saito – Japan
Ikuo Ichimori – Japan
Yuriko Yamauchi – Japan
Fumio Kawashima – Japan
Shigeru Asano, Japan
Marynka Nicolai-Krylova – Russia
Maxim Chapochnikov – Russia
Mathieu Chardet – France
Ayser Vançin – Turkey
Steve Johnson – United states of America
Zeljko Tutnjevic – Croatia
Martina Herak – Croatia
Sanja Lasic – Croatia
Kaori Suzuki – Japan
Titta Vilhunen – Finland
Sebastian Vuillot – France
Niki Boden – Germany
Ulf Saupe – Germany
Ewout van Roon – Holland

Hanko

24-27 August, 2017

Aco & Taca – Japan/France
Break Koreo – Finland
Fumio Kawashima – Japan
Gustaf Broms – Sweden
Ikuo Ichimori – Japan
Ima Iduozee – Finland
Jelena Popadic – Serbia
Jori Kalliola – Finland
Kensuke Saito – Japan
Maline Casta – Sweden
Marija Grazio – Croatia
Margarita Papazoglou – Greece
Miina Turunen – Finland
Namiko Gahier-Ogawa – France
Niki Boden – Germany
Riosenta Mexico – Argentina/Mexico
Shigeru Asano – Japan
Takuji Saito – Japan
Tanja Lahti – Finland
Titta Vilhunen & Meri Tiitola – Finland
Ulf Saupe – Germany
Vinko Mario Prizmic – Croatia
Yuriko Yamauchi – Japan
Zeljko Tutnjevic – Croatia

Dubrovnik

9-12 June, 2016

Anja Mejač – Slovenia
Anne Vervarcke – Belgium
Ian Hamilton – UK
Jelena Popadic – Serbia
Josue Avalos and Aline Novaro – Mexico/Argentina
Ognjen Ogi Jeremic & Shige Amano – Japan
Cie Tsurukam – France/Japan

Dubrovnik

Alberto Goldberg – Argentina
Ezequiel Sanucci – Argentina
Bouba Dola – Congo/Netherlands
Ivana Barač – Croatia
Zeljko Tutnjevic – Croatia
Fabian Franco – France
Jens Schlichting – Germany
Lydia Müller – Germany
Stephanie Lehmann – Germany
Mr. Shirazy & The Exile Orchestra – Iran/Germany
Debbie Mullholland – New Zealand
Jelena Popadic – Serbia/Netherlands
Velimir Abramovic – Serbia

Hanko

Ines Trickovich – Croatia
Vinko Mario Prizmic – Croatia
Zeljko Tutnjevic – Croatia
Alina Tomnikov – Finland
Elsa Saisio – Finland
Kristiina Halttu – Finland
Maija Rissanen – Finland
Mi Alexandra Grönlund – Finland
Mika Formunen – Finland
Mikael Jakobsson – Finland
Mustat Silmät – Finland
Jori Kalliola
Olli Rautiainen
Teemu Hokkanen
Matti Vallius
Tero Kling
Sampsa Laurinen – Finland
Taina Mäki-Iso – Finland
Trio Golden Gals and a boy – Finland
Tsurukam – France/Japan
Kaori Suzuki
Sébastien Vuillot
Heinz Peter Schwerfel – Germany
Marko Puro
Steven Ditmyer – USA

Albert Alel Kesler – Austria
Anne Vervarcke – Belgium
Ao Ieong Weng Fong – China
Ines Trickovic – Croatia
Les Folles de Leon – France
Tsurukam: Sebastian Vuillot / Kaori Suzuki – France, Japan
Heinz Peter Schwerfel – Germany
Sigrid Schumacher – Germany
Omid Shirazy – Iran
Galitta Tassa – Israel
Leo Melcherts – Netherlands
Raluca Nicolae – Romania
Valentin Gambino – Romania
Anna Sitnikova / Veronica Pogrebna – Russia, Ukraine
Aleksandra Blagojevic / Mirjana Šajinovic – Serbia, Slovenia
Elizabeth Yochim – USA
Jeffrey Cohen – USA

Melissa Ferrer – USA
Robert Farber – USA
Hannah Ruth Chalmers – Great Britain
Ezequiel Sanucci & Lydia Müller – Argentina, Germany
Dance Theatre Sivuun Ensemble – Finland
Mi Aleksandra Grönlund – Finland
Namiko Gahier-Ogawa & Gary Goldschneider – France/Japan, USA
Gary Goldschneider – USA
Ina Ionescu – Romania
Debbie Mulholland – New Zealand
Era Chorna & Vlad Zinchenko – Canada
Ivna Bruk – Croatia
Xaviera Hollander – Netherlands
Kascha B. – Germany

Ikuo Ichimori – Japan
Yohji Yamamoto – Japan
Gyohei Zaitsu – Japan
Maki Watanabe – Japan
Yumiko Safa – Japan
Takahiro Shimizu (Taca) – Japan
Namiko Gahier-Ogawa – France/Japan

Bélaműhely
István Rimoczi – Hungary
Merse Varga – Hungary
Richárd Horváth – Hungary
Bence Molnár – Hungary
Dávid Krolikowski – Hungary

Le Théâtre des Silences
Lise Belperron – France
Gwenola Lefeuvre – France
Thibaut Garcon – France

Matej Mestrovic – Croatia
Ines Trickovic – Croatia
Blazenka Roth – Croatia
Gordana & Zorislav Shoyat – Croatia

Circo Poeira, “Dust Circus”
Caio Stolai – Brasil
Beto Lima – Brasil
Milena Nascimento – Brasil

Nele&Alel: ALEL creative productions
Albert Kessler – Austria
Nele Moser – Austria

Raluca Ioana Nicolae – Romania

Requiem for Mozart
Piotr Rachoń – Poland
Mateusz Rybicki – Poland
Michal Litwa Litwiniec – Poland
Jacek Fedorwicz Wiadomość – Poland

Empiric Movement Dance Group
Saša Zavratnik – Slovenia
Aneja Cafuta – Slovenia
Jernej Vreg – Slovenia
Božena Krivec – Slovenia
Sara Islamović – Slovenia
Stanislav Zebec – Slovenia
Jane Dobrijevič – Slovenia

Albert Alel Kessler – Austria
Aleksandra Blagojevic – Slovenia
Aleksandra Rankovic – Croatia
Anne-May Isabelle de Lijser – Netherlands
Blazenka Roth – Croatia
Collective Voice of Women 06/07a – Slovenia
Folle Mente – Italy
Galitta Tassa – Israel
Gilbert Peyre – France
Gilles Baissette – France
Ivona Posavi Psak – Croatia
Jasmine Soori-Arachi – USA
Joe Pandur – Croatia
Kenzo Kusuda – Japan
Laettia de Fombelle – France
La Tour Rouge – Croatia
Maria Tecce – Ireland/USA
Matej Mestrovic – Croatia
Mirjana Sajinovic – Slovenia
Namiko Gahier-Ogawa – France/Japan
Nele Moser – Austria

Albert Alel Kessler – Austria
Ana Baraga – Slovenia
Anni Laakso – Finland
Bridge Markland – Germany
Dogan Dogan – Turkey/Germ
Ekrem Yalçindag – Turkey/Germany
Finnish Video Program – Finland
Hazer Ozil – Turkey
Heidi Krohn – Finland
Heinz P Schwerfel – Germany
Ines Trickovic – Croatia
Ingrid Ung – Finland
Jean-Marc Peytavin – France
Kaarina Ormio/Mari Leskinen – Finland
Milica Gutović – Serbia
Rado1 Jenko- – Slovenia
RedNoseClub – Finland
Strange Comedy – USA/CA
Vedat Zar – Turkey

Andrea Lamana – Fragile – Uruguay
Anja Conrad – Germany
Antoine Bonnet & Juliette Plihon – France
Circo Poeira – Brazil
Folle Mente – Italy
Gilbert Peyre – France
Jasmine Dellal – Gypsy Caravan – USA
Ines Trickovic – Croatia
Jean-Marc Peytavin – France
Jose Sobrecazes – France
Maria Tecce – USA/Ireland
Nora Mojaš – Croatia
Piotr Rachoń, Mateusz Rybicki, Michał Litwiniec – Poland
Silvana Deluigi – Argentina

Xaviera Hollander – Netherlands
Orgasm: Introducing Tales Of Mystical O (Prizmic)

Amir Grabus – Bosnia and Herzegovina/NL
Anna Sitnikova – Russia
Barbara Medo – Croatia/NL
Folle Mente – Italy
Hodaya Idit Adiel – Israel/NL
Izabela Simunovic – Croatia
Susie Asado – Germany
Les Folles de Léon – France
Lisa Bryce – USA
Maria Tecce – USA/Ireland
Stephen Rappaport – USA/Sweden
Valentina Lacmanovic – Croatia/NL

Anja Mejač

Photo: Anja Mejač / Submerged Poetry (Potopljene poezije)